Lakewood Cinema 8 Lakewood Cinema 8

NY - Buffalo

AmherstMcKinley

NY - Lancaster

Flix Stadium 10

NY - Williamsville

Eastern Hills

PA - Warren

Warren Mall

Close X

Lakewood Cinema 8
171-3 Fairmount Ave W.
Lakewood, NY 14750
716-763-3531

SHOWTIMESPRINT

THE GOLDFINCH

Tue, Sep 17
(1:00) (4:00) 6:55 9:50
Wed, Sep 18
(4:00) 6:55 9:50
Thu, Sep 19
(4:00)
Fri, Sep 20
(1:45) 5:15
Sat, Sep 21
(1:45) 5:15
Sun, Sep 22
(1:45) 5:15
Mon, Sep 23
5:15
Tue, Sep 24
(1:45) 5:15
Wed, Sep 25
5:15
Thu, Sep 26
5:15

DOWNTON ABBEY

Thu, Sep 19
7:00 9:30
Fri, Sep 20
(1:30) (4:15) 6:50 9:25
Sat, Sep 21
(1:30) (4:15) 6:50 9:25
Sun, Sep 22
(1:30) (4:15) 6:50 9:25
Mon, Sep 23
(4:15) 6:50 9:25
Tue, Sep 24
(1:30) (4:15) 6:50 9:25
Wed, Sep 25
(4:15) (4:15) 6:50 6:50 9:25 9:25
Thu, Sep 26
(4:15) (4:15) 6:50 6:50 9:25 9:25

HUSTLERS

Tue, Sep 17
(1:30) (4:15) 6:50 9:30
Wed, Sep 18
(4:15) 6:50 9:30
Thu, Sep 19
(4:15) 6:50 9:30
Fri, Sep 20
(1:55) (4:35) 7:15 9:40
Sat, Sep 21
(1:55) (4:35) 7:15 9:40
Sun, Sep 22
(1:55) (4:35) 7:15 9:40
Mon, Sep 23
(4:35) 7:15 9:40
Tue, Sep 24
(1:55) (4:35) 7:15 9:40
Wed, Sep 25
(4:35) 7:15 9:40
Thu, Sep 26
(4:35) 7:15 9:40

IT: CHAPTER TWO

Tue, Sep 17
(1:30) (2:00) (2:30) 5:00 5:25 6:05 8:45 8:50 9:30
Wed, Sep 18
5:00 5:25 6:05 8:45 8:50 9:30
Thu, Sep 19
5:25 8:50
Fri, Sep 20
(1:00) (4:25) 7:45 8:30
Sat, Sep 21
(1:00) (4:25) 7:45 8:30
Sun, Sep 22
(1:00) (4:25) 7:45 8:30
Mon, Sep 23
(4:25) 7:45 8:30
Tue, Sep 24
(1:00) (4:25) 7:45 8:30
Wed, Sep 25
(4:25) 7:45 8:30
Thu, Sep 26
(4:25) 7:45 8:30

OVERCOMER

Tue, Sep 17
(1:25) (4:10) 6:35 9:00
Wed, Sep 18
(4:10) 6:35 9:00
Thu, Sep 19
(4:10) 6:35 9:00

FAST & FURIOUS PRESENTS: HOBBS & SHAW

Tue, Sep 17
(1:15) (4:10) 7:00 9:45
Wed, Sep 18
(4:10) 7:00 9:45
Thu, Sep 19
(4:10) 7:00 9:45

THE LION KING

Tue, Sep 17
(1:30) (4:15) 6:50 9:15
Wed, Sep 18
(4:15) 6:50 9:15
Thu, Sep 19
(4:15) 6:50 9:15
Fri, Sep 20
(1:20) (4:00) 6:35 9:00
Sat, Sep 21
(1:20) (4:00) 6:35 9:00
Sun, Sep 22
(1:20) (4:00) 6:35 9:00
Mon, Sep 23
(4:00) 6:35 9:00
Tue, Sep 24
(1:20) (4:00) 6:35 9:00
Wed, Sep 25
(4:00) 6:35 9:00
Thu, Sep 26
(4:00) 6:35 9:00

COMING ATTRACTIONS

AD ASTRA

Thu, Sep 19
7:00 9:40
Fri, Sep 20
(1:30) (4:10) 6:45 9:20
Sat, Sep 21
(1:30) (4:10) 6:45 9:20
Sun, Sep 22
(1:30) (4:10) 6:45 9:20
Mon, Sep 23
(4:10) 6:45 9:20
Tue, Sep 24
(1:30) (4:10) 6:45 9:20
Wed, Sep 25
(4:10) 6:45 9:20
Thu, Sep 26
(4:10) 6:45 9:20

RAMBO: LAST BLOOD

Thu, Sep 19
7:10 9:35
Fri, Sep 20
(1:10) (1:45) (3:30) (4:30) 6:15 7:00 8:35 9:30
Sat, Sep 21
(1:10) (1:45) (3:30) (4:30) 6:15 7:00 8:35 9:30
Sun, Sep 22
(1:10) (1:45) (3:30) (4:30) 6:15 7:00 8:35 9:30
Mon, Sep 23
(4:30) 6:15 7:00 8:35 9:30
Tue, Sep 24
(1:10) (1:45) (3:30) (4:30) 6:15 7:00 8:35 9:30
Wed, Sep 25
(4:30) 7:00 9:30
Thu, Sep 26
(4:30) 6:15 7:00 8:35 9:30

THE SHAWSHANK REDEMPTION 25TH ANNIVERSARY (1994)

Wed, Sep 25
7:00

ABOMINABLE

Thu, Sep 26
6:30 8:45
Fri, Sep 27
(1:00) (3:10) 7:15 9:15
Sat, Sep 28
(1:00) (3:10) 7:15 9:15
Sun, Sep 29
(1:00) (3:10) 7:15 9:15
Mon, Sep 30
7:15 9:15
Tue, Oct 1
(1:00) (3:10) 7:15 9:15
Wed, Oct 2
7:15 9:15
Thu, Oct 3
7:15 9:15

ABOMINABLE 3D

Fri, Sep 27
5:15
Sat, Sep 28
5:15
Sun, Sep 29
5:15
Mon, Sep 30
5:15
Tue, Oct 1
5:15
Wed, Oct 2
5:15
Thu, Oct 3
5:15

MET OPERA: TURANDOT

Sat, Oct 12
(12:55)

ALIEN 40TH ANNIVERSARY (1979)

Wed, Oct 16
7:00

MALEFICENT: MISTRESS OF EVIL

Thu, Oct 17
7:00 9:30
Fri, Oct 18
(1:15) (4:00) 6:50
Sat, Oct 19
(1:15) (4:00) 6:50
Sun, Oct 20
(1:15) (4:00) 6:50
Mon, Oct 21
(4:00) 6:50
Tue, Oct 22
(1:15) (4:00) 6:50
Wed, Oct 23
(4:00) 6:50
Thu, Oct 24
(4:00) 6:50

MALEFICENT: MISTRESS OF EVIL 3D

Fri, Oct 18
9:30
Sat, Oct 19
9:30
Sun, Oct 20
9:30
Mon, Oct 21
9:30
Tue, Oct 22
9:30
Wed, Oct 23
9:30
Thu, Oct 24
9:30

MET OPERA: MANON

Sat, Oct 26
(12:55)

BOLSHOI BALLET: RAYMONDA

Sun, Oct 27
(12:55)

MET OPERA: MADAMA BUTTERFLY

Sat, Nov 9
(12:55)

THE GODFATHER: PART II 45TH ANNIVERSARY (1974)

Wed, Nov 13
7:00

BOLSHOI BALLET: LE CORSAIRE

Sun, Nov 17
(12:55)

MET OPERA: AKHNATEN

Sat, Nov 23
(12:55)

WHEN HARRY MET SALLY 30TH ANNIVERSARY (1989)

Sun, Dec 1
7:00

BOLSHOI BALLET: THE NUTCRACKER (2015)

Sun, Dec 15
(12:55)

MET OPERA: WOZZECK

Sat, Jan 11
(12:55)

BOLSHOI BALLET: GISELLE (2020)

Sun, Jan 26
(12:55)

MET OPERA: PORGY & BESS

Sat, Feb 1
(12:55)

BOLSHOI BALLET: SWAN LAKE (2020)

Sun, Feb 23
(12:55)

MET OPERA: AGRIPPINA

Sat, Feb 29
(12:55)

MET OPERA: DER FLIEGENDE HOLLANDER

Sat, Mar 14
(12:55)

BOLSHOI BALLET: ROMEO AND JULIET (2020)

Sun, Mar 29
(12:55)

MET OPERA: TOSCA

Sat, Apr 11
(12:55)

BOLSHOI BALLET: JEWELS

Sun, Apr 19
(12:55)

MET OPERA: MARIA STUARDA

Sat, May 9
(12:55)